MK2 no NMEA data

Discussions on all kinds of sensors (GPS, OBD, video/audio) and other accessories like mounts
MrBlah
20 or more Posts ★★★
20 or more Posts ★★★
Posts: 131
Joined: Fri Apr 15, 2016 12:35 am

Re: MK2 no NMEA data

Post by MrBlah »

did you already fix the speed channel for the v21 update? mine is a paperweight right now, it's useless for laptimer but I do use it with podium.

I'm back on ODB gps for harries for now, maybe odb too but it's so slow it's annoying
koiseptember
Fewer than 10 Posts
Fewer than 10 Posts
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jul 25, 2017 6:00 am

Re: MK2 no NMEA data

Post by koiseptember »

Any ok, does this affect the new performance app too? I could not get it to show speed
User avatar
Harry
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 10019
Joined: Sun Sep 12, 2010 10:32 am
Location: Siegum, Germany
Contact:

Re: MK2 no NMEA data

Post by Harry »

Should be fixed for several bug fix releases already. Please check the RaceCapture FAQ here on the forum. It includes information on the channel requirements.

Harry
Image Image Image Image
Post Reply