MK2 no NMEA data

Discussions on all kinds of sensors (GPS, OBD, video/audio) and other accessories like mounts
MrBlah
20 or more Posts ★★★
20 or more Posts ★★★
Posts: 126
Joined: Fri Apr 15, 2016 12:35 am
Been thanked: 3 times

Re: MK2 no NMEA data

Postby MrBlah » Wed Feb 01, 2017 1:21 am

did you already fix the speed channel for the v21 update? mine is a paperweight right now, it's useless for laptimer but I do use it with podium.

I'm back on ODB gps for harries for now, maybe odb too but it's so slow it's annoying


koiseptember
Fewer than 10 Posts
Fewer than 10 Posts
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jul 25, 2017 6:00 am

Re: MK2 no NMEA data

Postby koiseptember » Tue Jul 25, 2017 6:02 am

Any ok, does this affect the new performance app too? I could not get it to show speed


User avatar
Harry
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 8212
Joined: Sun Sep 12, 2010 10:32 am
Location: Cologne, Germany
Has thanked: 95 times
Been thanked: 341 times
Contact:

Re: MK2 no NMEA data

Postby Harry » Tue Aug 01, 2017 7:13 am

Should be fixed for several bug fix releases already. Please check the RaceCapture FAQ here on the forum. It includes information on the channel requirements.

Harry


Image Image Image Image

Return to “Accessories”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests