M1 Concourse

All discussions on existing and 'to be done' Track Sets
alanrhodes01
Fewer than 10 Posts
Fewer than 10 Posts
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Oct 28, 2016 8:05 pm

M1 Concourse

Postby alanrhodes01 » Fri Oct 28, 2016 8:11 pm

Will the M1 Concourse (Pontiac Michigan. USA) new track be added anytime soon? I have been on the track 4 times now and I just have not been able to manually get this track start/Stop location on lap timer to work. I have the full GP edition.

http://m1concourse.com/about-us/


Alan


User avatar
Harry
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 8892
Joined: Sun Sep 12, 2010 10:32 am
Location: Siegum, Germany
Has thanked: 98 times
Been thanked: 365 times
Contact:

Re: M1 Concourse

Postby Harry » Fri Oct 28, 2016 9:55 pm

What's the problem with setting it on site? I'll check the information from the link and come back.

Harry


Image Image Image Image
Monika
20 or more Posts ★★★
20 or more Posts ★★★
Posts: 74
Joined: Thu Nov 29, 2012 7:34 pm
Has thanked: 4 times
Been thanked: 8 times

Re: M1 Concourse

Postby Monika » Sat Oct 29, 2016 4:46 pm

Hi,

Do you need any changes to the two available M1 configurations?

Please check them out via 'Add-ons', update list using the button in the top right corner and search e.g. for ,M1‘.
The app will show you two configuartions, created September 2016 - one clockwise and one counter clockwise.

Best regards,
Monika
Harry's LapTimer Team



Return to “Tracks”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest